Close
  • The experience continuesConnect with us…
Menu

Fixtures and Results

   

Autumn Term 2017 Fixtures and Results

We are proud of our extensive fixtures programme, offering all our pupils the opportunity to compete against a range of other Independent and local schools. We have built up great relationships with sporting associations and schools to provide these fantastic opportunities.

Alongside the fixtures below, the pupils at Alleyn all play competitive 'House' fixtures on a regular basis. Each pupil is placed in one of our 4 Houses: Rankins, Tremaynes, Pearsons & Williams.

Alleyn Court provides a wide ranging and competitive fixture list for all our pupils.

Date           Competition/Fixture                    Result                                                                                 
15th SeptU10 A & B Football v Brentwood (A)

A team lost 3 - 0 & B team lost 4 - 3

20th SeptU11 A & B Football v Brentwood (H)A team won 2 - 1 & B team lost 5 - 0
26th SeptU11 A & B Football v Grove (H)A team won 1 - 0 & B team won 2 - 0
27th SeptSPSSA Table TennisBoth Boy's and Girl's teams won the silver medals and have qualified for the Essex Finals
28th SeptU8 Alleyn Court Friendly Football CompetitionAC had wins against Bournemouth Park, Thorpe Hall & Westborough.
29th SeptU10 Alleyn Court Friendly Football CompetitionAC had wins against Bournemouth Park, Thorpe Hall & Bournes Green & Prince Avenue
4th OctSPSSA Cross Country (Garon Park)Year 3 Girls, Year 3 Boys and Year 6 Boys all Southend Cross Country Champions, qualifying for the Essex Finals.
5th OctU9 Football v Bournes GreenAC lost 3 - 2
6th OctISA National Triathlon (Woodlands)Boys team won Silver, Girls finished 9th and Josh F won Individual Bronze
9th OctU9 A & B Football v Thorpe Hall (H)A team won 6 - 0 & B team won 6 - 0
 U8 Hockey v St Pierre (H)AC teams won their matches
13th OctU11 Netball v Greenways (H)AC won 35 - 0
 U11 A, B & C Football v Chigwell (H)A team won 5 - 0, B team won 11 - 0 & C team won13 - 3
18th OctU11 Football v St Nicholas (H)AC won 5 -  0
20th OctU11 New Hall A Team Girls Hockey Tournament4th Place
 HALF TERM
7th NovU11 Boys Hockey v Thorpe Hall 4pm (H, Warners Bridge)AC won 7 - 0
8th NovU11 Netball v St Nicholas 2:15pm (A)AC won 33 - 0
 U11 A & B Football v Bournes Green 2:30pm (H)A Team drew 1 - 1 & B Team drew 1 - 1
10th NovU10 A & B Football v St Aubyns 2:30pm (A)A Team won 8 - 0 & B Team won 3 - 2
15th NovISA Regional Swimming 12pm (Ipswich)Henry D qualified for 3 National Events
16th Nov

Boy's & Girls Essex Table Tennis Finals, 9:30am (Harlow)

Boys crowned Essex County Champion & Girls won the silver medals.
 U11 Mixed Basketball v Bournemouth Park 3:45pm (H)Postponed
20th NovSPSSA U11 Football at Alleyn Court (all day)Played 6, Won 4 Drew 2, 6 Goals Scored, 0 Goals Conceded
21st NovU11 Mixed Hockey v Thorpe Hall 4pm (H, Warners Bridge)AC won 5 - 0
22nd NovSPSSA U9 Football at Alleyn Court (all day)Postponed due to weather
 U11 Mixed Basketball v Friars 3:45pm (H) 
23rd NovISA National Girls U11 Hockey at the Olympic Park (all day) 
 U11 Boys Basketball v Bournemouth Park 3:45pm (H) 
24th NovU10 A, B & C Football v Chigwell 2:30pm (A) 
28th NovU11 A & B Mixed Hockey v St Michael's 4pm (H, Warners Bridge) 
29th NovCut Hedge Cross Country (Yr 5 & 6) 10am Gosfield School 
1st DecAlleyn Court Year 1 & 2 Friendly Christmas Cross Country Fun Run 
6th DecU10 A & B Football v Grove 2:30pm (A)

 

 U11 Alleyn Court Santa Netball Rally. 2-4pm 
  • The experience continuesConnect with us…