Close
  • The experience continuesConnect with us…
Menu

Staff

   

Alleyn Court Staff List - Autumn Term 2017


 

Chairman Of Directors

Dr Judith Collis

Chairman, Safeguarding Team

 

Headmaster

Mr R.W.J. Snow

 

Headmaster, Deputy Safeguarding Lead

 

Senior Leadership Team

Mr N.A.F. Chandler

Deputy Head - Academic, Head of English & Geography

Mrs P.L. Hart

Deputy Head - Pastoral & Administration, Head of  PSHE, Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs D. M. Lewington

Head of Pre-Prep, Lead Teacher Winnie the Pooh (Reception), Pre-Prep Safeguarding Lead

Mr T. W. S. Duffin

Bursar & Head of Archery

 

Junior & Senior Teaching Staff

Mrs K.A. Baynes

Head of Girls' Games, Charity Co-ordinator

Mrs S. Boxall

Head of Science

Miss C.A. Bradley

Year 2 Form Tutor

Mrs A.B. Crabb

Librarian, RE, Charity Co-ordinator

Miss H.M. Ditchburn

Head of RE, Year 1 Form Tutor

Ms J.Eeles

Head of History, Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs Y.F. Fisher

Head of Junior DT, Year 1 Form Tutor

Mme. S. Gabarrot

Head of French, Year 6 Form Tutor

Mrs K.R. Irvine

Year 4 Form Tutor

Miss E.L. James

Year 3 Form Tutor, Healthy Schools Coordinator

Mr G. Larwood

Artist in Residence, Head of Art & DT,

Mrs D. Lecorgne

Head of ICT

Mr A.F.K. Moore

Director of Music, Year 5 Form Tutor

Miss J. Rush

Head of Junior School, Year 3 Form Tutor

Miss J.M. Shields

 

Head of Maths, Year 4 Form Tutor

Mr N. D. Smith

Director of Sport & Activities, Year 5 Form Tutor

Mrs F. Sterry

Acting SENCO & Year 6 Spanish

Miss A. Watson

Year 1 Form Tutor, Safeguarding Team

 

Academic Support Staff - Junior & Senior School

Mrs J. Crooks

1:1 Learning Support Assistant

Miss K.H. Davis

LAMDA Teacher & Junior School Learning Assistant

Mrs M.A. Hales

Learning Assistant

  Mrs C. Jamieson

   Learning Assistant

Mrs D.S. Jansen

Junior School Learning Assistant

Mrs R.L. Lambert

Junior School Learning Assistant

Mrs P. Murray

  Junior School Learning Assistant

Mrs L. O'Dell

Junior School Learning Assistant

Mrs A. Spratt

 

Junior School Learning Assistant

  Mr L. Velleman

    Learning Assistant

Mrs C.Williams

Junior School Learning Assistant

 

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff, Thorpe Bay

Mrs I.V. Cranidge

Lead Teacher, Paddington (Reception)

Mrs C.J. Fryer

Assisting Teacher, Paddington (Reception)

Miss J. Edwards

Support Staff (Apprentice)

Mrs S.J. Harlett

Assisting Teacher, Tinkerbell Pre-Nursery

Mrs E. Howard

Assisting Teacher, Mickey (Nursery)

Mrs L. Johnson

Lead Teacher. Mickey (Nursery) & Deputy Head of Pre-Prep

Mrs P.J. Kidwell

Lead Teacher ,Tinkerbell (Pre-Nursery)

Mrs C McKay

  Assisting Teacher, Mickey (Nursery)

Mrs S.J. Williams

Assisting Teacher, Paddington (Reception)

 

Pre-Prep Teaching Staff, Westcliff

Mrs L. Bashford

   Lead Teacher, Minnie (Nursery)

Miss C. Bews

Assisting Teacher, Winnie the Pooh (Reception) & Peter Pan (Pre-Nursery)

   Miss J Cooper   Assisting Teacher, Winnie the Pooh (Reception)

Mrs J. Joscelyne

Lead Teacher Peter Pan (Pre-Nursery)

Mrs N. Reddington

Assisting Teacher, Peter Pan (Pre-Nursery)

Mrs T. Seaman

Assisting Teacher Minnie (Nursery)

  Mrs L. Smith

  Assisting Teacher Minnie (Nursery)

Mrs P. White

Clerical Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor

Sports' Coaches

Mr J. Beevers

Fencing coach

Mr J.Crooks

Sports coach and Groundsman's assistant

Mr J. Lockhart

Master i/c Football & Cricket and Groundsman

Mr W Wilcox  Games Teacher

 

Visiting Music Teachers

Mrs S. Andrews

 

Peripatetic Singing & Piano Teacher

Miss R. Chandler

 

Peripatetic Piano & Violin Teacher

Mrs R.D. Cox

 

Peripatetic Cello & Piano Teacher

Mr D.Duckworth

 

Peripatetic Guitar Teacher

Mr G. Hunter

 

Peripatetic Guitar, Drums & Piano Teacher

Mrs V. Oliver

 

Peripatetic Flute, Oboe & Piano Teacher

Mrs S.Pattenden

 

Peripatetic Brass Teacher

Miss L.Walsh

 

Peripatetic Flute & Clarinet Teacher

Mrs C. Mason

 

Pre-Prep Drama (Maternity Leave)

Miss L. Mills

 

Ballet Teacher

Ms R.L. Fealy

 

Pre-Prep Yoga (Tattybumpkins)

 

 

 

Admin Staff

Mrs T.A. Cain

Head's PA & Admissions' Secretary

Mrs L.E.A. Duffin

Bursarial Secretary & Archery Coach

Mrs D. Kluczynska

Admin & Finance Assistant

 

Catering Staff (Thorpe Bay)

Mrs M. Adams

Catering Manager

Mrs P. Adams

Catering Assistant

   Mrs H. Harris 

Catering Assistant

Mrs A. Scrivener

Catering Assistant

Mrs S. Wright

Catering Assistant

Catering Staff (Westcliff)

   Mrs D Loeber   Catering Manager

Mrs S. Moon

   Catering Assistant 

 

Caretaking Staff

Mr M. Black

Site Manager Thorpe Bay

Mr. D. Hobson

 

Site operative, Westcliff

Mr R. Newman

Gardener & Co-ordinator Forest School

Mr J. Maynard

Site Operative, Thorpe Bay

Cleaners

 

 

Mrs K. Singer

Mrs T. Freeman

Mrs J. Armstrong

 

 

  • The experience continuesConnect with us…